Committee Membership and Responsibilities: FSR, SDC, Pay Committee, HT Performance Management, Y4, Y5 & Y6 Link, Attendance, H&S

Term of Office: 15/05/2023 – 14/05/2027

Business Interests: Retired Employee of Health and Safety Executive, Governor York St John University

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: FSR, SDC

Term of Office: 01/01/2009 – current

Business Interests: none

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: FSR (Chair), Pay Appeals Committee, Y1, Y2 & Y3 Link

Term of Office: 15/05/2023 – 14/05/2027

Business Interests: Wife is School Business Manager at Huntington Primary York

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: TBC

Term of Office: 12/10/2023 – 11/10/2027

Business Interests: None

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: TBC

Term of Office: 12/10/2023 – 11/10/2027

Business Interests: None

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: TBC

Term of Office: 11/10/2023 – 10/10/2027

Business Interests: None

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: FSR, Safeguarding, Y4, Y5 & Y6 Link, School Council

Term of Office: 11/10/2023 – 10/10/2027

Business Interests: None

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: TBC

Term of Office: 28/03/2022 – 27/03/2026

Business Interests: None

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: TBC

Term of Office: 26/05/2022 – 25/05/2026

Business Interests: None

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: TBC

Term of Office: 05/12/2022 – 04/12/2026

Business Interests: None

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: TBC

Term of Office: 06.03.2023 – 05.03.2027

Business Interests: TBC

Committee Membership and Responsibilities: N/A

Term of Office:  – Ongoing

Business Interests:

Governor Information

LGC Register of Business Interests

LGC Attendance Register 2022-23